F1 top news

Results: Day 1 – 2015 Jerez pre-season testing

Sebastian-Vettel-Ferrari-Formel-1-Test-Jerez-1-Januar-2015-fotoshowImage-c53bb4dd-840420
Ferrari’s new speedy four-time F1 world champion Sebastian Vettel set fastest lap-time in the 2015 Formula 1 testing at Jerez on Sunday.

The German moved to the top of the time-sheet in the afternoon with a flap-lap, the brand Ferrari rejoin to the track following a long stoppage caused by telemetry trouble on the SF15-T.

PosDriverTeamTimeLap
1Sebastian VettelFerrari1.22.62060
2Marcus EricssonSauber1.22.77773
3Nico RosbergMercedes1.23.106157
4Daniel RicciardoRed Bull1.23.33835
5Valtteri BottasWilliams1.23.90673
6Carlos Sainz JrToro Rosso1.25.32746
7Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1.40.7386

Loading...

Click to comment
If you want any editorial or advertisement enquiry, Please send mail to thisisf1site@gmail.com and Info@thisisf1.com


All Rights Reserved © 2017 Prime Sport Media

To Top